UNITED STATES
[…] In addition, nothing in this Agreement or in the Confidentiality Agreement shall limit or restrict in any way Executive’s immunity from liability for disclosing the Company’s trade secrets as specifically permitted by 18 U.S. Code Section 1833, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
 
“(b) Immunity From Liability For Confidential Disclosure Of A Trade Secret To The Government Or In A Court Filing.
 
(1)         Immunity. An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.

(2)         Use of Trade Secret Information in Anti-Retaliation Lawsuit. An individual who files a lawsuit for retaliation by an employer for reporting a suspected violation of law may disclose the trade secret to the attorney of the individual and use the trade secret information in the court proceeding, if the individual (A) files any document containing the trade secret under seal; and (B) does not disclose the trade secret, except pursuant to court order.”

This Section 14(d) controls in the event of any inconsistency or conflict with any other provision of this Agreement or of the Confidentiality Agreement.
 
12


15.        SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE